click to enable zoom
Loading Maps
We didn't find any results
open map
View Roadmap Satellite Hybrid Terrain My Location Fullscreen Prev Next
Advanced Search
More Search Options
we found 0 results
Your search results

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD                                                                           PRIVACY NOTICE
AYOTTE Y ASOCIADOS S DE RL DE CV (en lo sucesivo como el “Responsable”), con domicilio en la Calle Agustin Melgar No. 36 Int. 4 Col. Dorada, Bucerias, Nayarit 63732, en cumplimiento a la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares y su Reglamento (en lo sucesivo conjuntamente como la “Ley”), será responsable de recabar, usar y proteger sus Datos Personales que nos sean proporcionados derivados de la prestación de los servicios inmobiliarios que esta le presta.

Global Real Estate Vallarta. (hereinafter as the “Responsible”), with address at Calle Agustin Melgar No. 36 Int. 4 Col. Dorada, Bucerias, Nayarit 63732, in fulfillment of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals and its Regulations (hereinafter collectively as the “Law”), shall be responsible to collect, use and protect your Personal Data we are provided from performing real estate services that this will provide.

El tratamiento de los Datos Personales que usted pone a nuestra disposición bajo cualquier forma o circunstancia podrá ser tratado de conformidad con los presentes términos y condiciones, por lo que se entiende que usted otorga su consentimiento para dicho tratamiento.

Los Datos Personales que usted proporcione de manera directa o indirecta por cualquiera de nuestros formatos autorizados, página web o a través de otros medios podrán incluir de forma enunciativa, pero no limitativa: nombre, domicilio, dirección de correo electrónico, número telefónico, fecha de nacimiento y nacionalidad. Para los procedimientos de contratación de personal podremos incluir también intereses personales, formación profesional y académica, experiencia laboral, información sobre sus dependientes económicos, así como referencias personales para fines de consulta. El Responsable no solicitará, admitirá ni tratará por ningún medio datos personales sensibles.

Asimismo, también se podrán recabar Datos Personales por medio de cookies, que son archivos de texto que son descargados automáticamente y almacenados en el disco duro del equipo de cómputo del Titular al navegar en nuestra Página, así como por medio de web beacons, que son imágenes insertadas en una página de Internet o correo electrónico que puede ser utilizado para monitorear el comportamiento de un visitante. Estos permiten recordar al servidor de internet algunos datos sobre el usuario, como pueden ser los siguientes:

–  Su tipo de navegador y sistema operativo.
–  Las páginas de Internet que visita.
–  Los vínculos que sigue en la página de internet.
–  La dirección IP.
–  El sitio que visitó antes de entrar al nuestro.

The treatment of Personal Data that you put to us in any form or circumstance shall be treated in accordance  with these terms and conditions, so it is understood that you consent to such treatment.

The Personal Data you provide directly or indirectly by any of our authorized formats, website or through other means may include an enunciative, but not limited to: name, address, email address, telephone number, date of birth and nationality. For recruitment procedures can also include personal, professional and academic training, work experience, information about their economic dependents, as well as personal references for consultation. The Responsible will not request, admit or try by any means sensitive personal data.

Also, also may obtain Personal Data by means of cookies, which are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the hard disk of computer equipment by the Owner to browse our Website and through web beacons, which are images inserted into a web page or email that can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor. These allow internet server to recall some data about the user, such as the following:

–  The type of browser and operating system.
–  The Internet pages you visit.
–  The link that follows on the website.
–  The IP address.
–  The site you visited before coming to ours.

En cualquier momento se le podrá solicitar Datos Personales adicionales, el otorgamiento de esta información es totalmente voluntaria por su parte y todos los Datos Personales serán tratados de acuerdo con lo que estipula la Ley.

Los Datos Personales que son obtenidos de manera directa o indirecta de usted tendrán como finalidad lo siguiente:
At any time you may request additional Personal Data, the provision of such information is entirely voluntary to you and all Personal Data will be processed in accordance with the stipulations of the Law.

The Personal Data are obtained directly or indirectly from you shall have the objective as follows:

Finalidades principales.  / Main Purposes.

–  Identificarlo;
–  Elaborar un expediente físico y/o electrónico;
–  Proveer servicios y productos requeridos;
–  Comunicar sobre nuevos productos o servicios que estén relacionados con el contratado o adquirido, así como sobre cambios de nuestros productos o servicios;
–  Contactarlo; y
–  Cumplir  con  aquellas  obligaciones  que  derivan  de  la relación jurídica existente entre usted y el Responsable.
Identify it;
–  Prepare a physical and/or electronic file;
–  Provide services and products required;
–  Communicate about new products or services that are related to the contracted or purchased, as well as changes in our products or services;
–  Contact you, and
–  Comply  with  those  obligations   arising  from   the  legal relationship between you and the Responsible.

Finalidades secundarias.  / Secondary Purposes.

–  Enviar información;
–  Evaluar la calidad del servicio; y

Realizar estudios estadísticos.

–  Send information;
–  Evaluate the quality of service, and
–  Perform statistical studies.

Le informamos que nosotros no realizamos transferencias de sus datos personales a terceros, excepción de que recibamos autorización del Titular por escrito, mediante documento original o correo electrónico, para la transferencia de los datos a terceros relacionados con la prestación de servicios proporcionados por el Titular, como pueden ser de manera ejemplificativa mas no limitativa, Bolsa Inmobiliaria Regional Vallarta-Nayarit MLS, fedatarios públicos, contadores públicos, instituciones de crédito, instituciones bancarias, entre otros.

El Titular se asegurará que el tercero responsable asuma las mismas obligaciones que correspondan al Responsable en materia de privacidad de datos y que cumplan con lo establecido en la Ley.

Please be informed that we do not transfer your personal data to third parties, except that the Owner receive written authorization by the original document or email, for the transfer of data to third parties relating to the provision of services provided by the Owner, such as by way of example but not limited to, Property Market Regional MLS Vallarta- Nayarit, notaries, accountants, credit institutions, banks, among others.

The Owner shall ensure that the third party assumes the same obligations that apply to the Responsible on data privacy and comply with the provisions of the Law.

El Titular debe manifestar expresamente que consiente que sus Datos Personales sean transferidos a terceros.

The  Owner  must  expressly  state  that  consent  to  their
Personal Data transferred to third parties.

Es responsabilidad de usted garantizar que los Datos Personales facilitados al Responsable sean ciertos y completos, por lo que deberá comunicarnos cualquier modificación a los mismos a efecto de que se pueda cumplir con la obligación de mantener la información actualizada. En caso de que dichos datos no fueren correctos, el Responsable no tendrá responsabilidad alguna respecto de los mismos.

La temporalidad del tratamiento de los Datos Personales del

It is your responsibility to guarantee that the Personal Data provided to the Responsible are true and complete, so you must communicate any changes to them in order that they could comply with the obligation to keep the information current. In the event that such data are not correct, the Responsible will have no liability in respect thereof.

The temporality of the treatment of the Personal Data of the

Titular

dependerá  de  las  obligaciones   exigidas   por  la

Owner depends on the obligations required by applicable law

legislación vigente y las autoridades competentes. En todos los casos la información será guardada sólo por el tiempo razonable.

Cualquier modificación al presente Aviso de Privacidad se hará saber por medio de nuestra página de internet: www.globalrealestatevallarta.com/privacy sección “Aviso de Privacidad” o en su caso por el correo electrónico proporcionado por usted.

and the competent authorities. In all cases, the data will be saved only for a reasonable time.

Any changes to this Privacy Notice will know through our website www.globalrealestatevallarta.com/privacy section “Privacy Notice” or possibly by the email provided by you.

En el caso de solicitar el ejercicio del derecho de acceso, rectificación, oposición o cancelación de sus Datos Personales (en lo sucesivo “Derechos ARCO”), así como a rectificarlos en caso de ser inexactos o instruirnos cancelarlos cuando considere que resulten ser excesivos o innecesarios para las finalidades que justificaron su obtención u oponerse al tratamiento de los mismos para fines específicos, lo podrá realizar de las siguientes maneras:

In the case of requesting the exercise of the right of Access,Rectification, Opposition or Cancellation of your PersonalData (hereinafter “ARCO Rights”), so as to rectify if it isinaccurate or instruct cancel when considering that prove tobe excessive or unnecessary for the purposes that justifiedtheir acquisition or oppose the processing thereof for specificpurposes, it can be done in the following ways:

Medio electrónico: deberá de enviar un correo electrónico a mailto:info@globalrealestatevallarta.com, quien dará tramite en un plazo máximo de 20 días hábiles, contado a partir del momento en que el Responsable reciba la solicitud, a través de respuesta sobre la procedencia o improcedencia al correo electrónico proporcionado previamente por el solicitante.

Electronic way: must send an email mailto:info@globalrealestatevallarta.com, which will processed within a maximum of 20 working days, counted from the time the Responsible receives the request through response on whether or inapplicability mail address previously provided by the applicant.

En ambos casos, en la solicitud se deberá señalar lo siguiente: In both cases, the application must point out the following: Nombre y domicilio del Titular o cualquier otro medio para recibir la respuesta.

Name and address of the Owner or any other form to receive the answer. Adjuntar copia de una identificación oficial con fotografía por ambos lados o algún documento que acredite la personalidad de su representante.

Attach a copy of a photo ID for both sides, or a document that certifies the identity of its representative. Descripción clara y precisa de los datos personales respecto de los cuales busca ejercer alguno de los derechos.

Clear and precise description of the personal data of which seeks to exercise any of the rights. En su caso, otros elementos o documentos que faciliten la localización de los datos personales. Where appropriate, other items or documents to facilitate the location of personal data.

Para mayor información, favor de comunicarse al Departamento de Protección de Datos Personales al número de teléfono 011-52-322-222-6505.

For more information, please contact the Department of Protection of Personal Data to the phone number 011-52-322-222-6505.

Fecha de la última actualización al presente Aviso de Privacidad: 2014. Date of last update to this Privacy Notice: 2014.

  • Search Properties

    $ 0 to $ 1,000,000

    More Search Options
  • Newest Listings

    $ 575,000
    Vento 21, is the crown jewel within this boutique and exclusive beachfront community. Located at the north end of Bucerias on a long sandy beach. Condo is on the ocean, ... [more]
    Former high end beach home converted to Class “A” office space. 2519 sq ft complete with three and 1/2 baths. Large [more]
    4 4 3002.04 ft2 full info
    $ 442,850
    Very attractive lot right at the foot of Highway 200 and also with access through Av. Los Picos in Playas de Huanacaxtle, Bucerías. Commercial and residential use in a zone ... [more]
    Former high end beach home converted to Class “A” office space. 2519 sq ft complete with three and 1/2 baths. Large [more]
    0 ******** ******** ft2 full info
    $ 139,900
    Explore this listing with the 3D Virtual Tour! This 2 bedroom, 2 baths and 2 half baths, is an upscale home with partial ocean views, upgraded everything, a rooftop terrace/man ... [more]
    Former high end beach home converted to Class “A” office space. 2519 sq ft complete with three and 1/2 baths. Large [more]
    4 2 1090.85 ft2 full info